Sports

UEFA European Conference League's 3rd qualification round draws unveiled

1st legs on Aug. 5, 2nd Aug. 12

Selcuk Bugra Gokalp   | 19.07.2021
UEFA European Conference League's 3rd qualification round draws unveiled

ANKARA

The UEFA European Conference League's 3rd qualification round draws were made in the Swiss city of Nyon on Monday.

Trabzonspor will face the winner of Molde-Servette match, while Sivasspor will play the winner of Dynamo Batum-BATE Borisov match if they win against Petroclub of Moldova.

The first legs of the 3rd qualifying round will be played on Aug. 5, and the second on Aug. 12.

There are two paths in the UEFA European Conference League 3rd qualification round draws: The Champions Path and The Main Path.

The Champions Path includes league champions eliminated from the Champions Path qualifying phase of the Champions League and the Europa League, while the Main Path includes league non-champions.

The Champions Path draw

Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) / Maccabi Haifa (Israel) - HB Torshavn (Faroe Islands) / Podgorica (Montenegro)

Linfield (Northern Ireland) / Borac Banja Luka (Bosnia and Herzegovina) - Shakhtyor Soligorsk (Belarus) / Fola Esch (Luxembourg)

Shamrock Rovers (Ireland) - Teuta (Albania) / Inter Club d'Escaldes (Andorra)

Riga FC (Latvia) / Shkendija (North Macedonia) - Folgore (San Marino) / Hibernians (Malta)

Pristina (Kosovo) / Connah's Quay Nomads (Wales) - Valur (Iceland) / Bodo Glimt (Norway)

The Main Path draw

Group 1

Dinamo Batumi (Georgia) / BATE Borisov (Belarus) - Petrocub-Hincesti (Moldova) / Sivasspor

KuPS Kuopio (Finland) / Vorskla Poltava (Ukraine) - Astana (Kazakhstan) / Aris Thessaloniki (Greece)

Sochi (Russia) / Keşla (Azerbaijan) - Partizan (Serbia) / Dunajska Streda (Slovakia)

Ararat Yerevan (Armenia) / Slask Wrocław (Poland) - Arda Kardzhali (Bulgaria) / Hapoel Beer-Sheva (Israel)

Group 2

Shkupi (North Macedonia) / Santa Clara (Portugal) - Olimpija Ljubljana (Slovenia) / Birkirkara (Malta)

Ujpest (Hungary) / Vaduz (Liechtenstein) - Basel (Switzerland) / Partizani (Albania)

Kolos Kovalivka (Ukraine) - FCSB (Romania) / Shakhter Karagandy (Kazakhstan)

Elfsborg (Sweden) / Milsami Orhei (Moldova) - Velez (Bosnia and Herzegovina) / AEK (Greece)

Group 3

Paços de Ferreira (Portugal) - Larne (Northern Ireland) / AGF Aarhus (Denmark)

FC Luzern (Switzerland) - Drita (Kosovo) / Feyenoord (Netherlands)

RFS (Latvia) / Puskas Akademia (Hungary) - Ghent (Belgium) / Valerenga (Norway)

Hibernian (Scotland) / Santa Coloma (Andorra) - Gzira United (Malta) / Rijeka (Croatia)

Group 4

Austria Wien (Austria) / Breidablik (Iceland) - Aberdeen (Scotland) / UK Hacken (Sweden)

Trabzonspor - Molde (Norway) / Servette (Switzerland)

Dudelange (Luxembourg) / Bohemians (Ireland) - PAOK (Greece)

Kauno Zalgiris (Lithuania) / The New Saints (Wales) - Viktoria Plzen (Czech) / Dynamo Brest (Belarus)

Group 5

Suduva (Lithuania) / Rakow Czestochowa (Poland) - Rubin (Russia)

Lokomotiv Plovdiv (Bulgaria) / Slovacko (Czech) - Copenhagen (Denmark) / Torpedo-Belaz Zhodino (Belarus)

Cukaricki (Serbia) / Sumgait (Azerbaijan) - Hammarby (Sweden) / Maribor (Slovenia)

Hajduk Split (Croatia) / Tobol Kostanay (Kazakhstan) - Apollon Limassol (Cyprus) / Zilina (Slovakia)

Group 6

CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria) / Liepaja (Latvia) - Pogon Szczecin (Poland) / Osijek (Croatia)

Panevezys (Lithuania) / Vojvodina (Serbia) - LASK (Austria)

Limassol (Cyprus) / Vllaznia (Albania) - Karabakh (Azerbaijan) / Ashdod (Israel)

Spartak Trnava (Slovakia) / Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe (Romania) - Sutjeska (Montenegro) / Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Israel)

Group 7

Hafnarfjördur (Iceland) / Rosenborg (Norway) - Domzale (Slovenia) / Honka Espoo (Finland)

Universitatea Craiova (Romania) / Lachi (Albania) - Anderlecht (Belgium)

Vitesse (Netherlands) - Dundalk (Ireland) / Levadia Tallinn (Estonia)

Anadolu Agency website contains only a portion of the news stories offered to subscribers in the AA News Broadcasting System (HAS), and in summarized form. Please contact us for subscription options.
Related topics
Bu haberi paylaşın